Rollover notice, Grain Report Video Outlook + Levels for 9.12.17

____________________________________________________________

Voted #1 Blog and #1 Brokerage Services on TraderPlanetfor 2016!!

_____________________________________________________________

Please be advised of these CME key margin changes:

ES, $4620 --> $4950

NQ, $4290--> $4950

RTY (emini Russell on CME), $2,750 --> $3025

SI, $5400 --> $5900

HG, $2750 --> $3150

Front month for e-minis, gold, silver, bonds is December.

VIDEO:Industry experts preview the September 12th Crop Productionreport focusing in on the Agricultural Markets. Watch video here.

Good Trading

Trading Futures, Options on Futures, and retail off-exchange foreign currency transactions involves substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for all investors. You should carefully consider whether trading is suitable for you in light of your circumstances, knowledge, and financial resources. You may lose all or more of your initial investment. Opinions, market data, and recommendations are subject to change at any time.

Futures Trading Levels

9-12-2017

Contract December 2017SP500Nasdaq100Dow JonesMini RussellDollar Index
Resistance 32513.006069.25223061429.7792.70
Resistance 22500.006034.75221681423.0392.32
Resistance 12492.756011.00220931418.4792.14
Pivot2479.755976.50219551411.7391.76
Support 12472.505952.75218801407.1791.58
Support 22459.505918.25217421400.4391.20
Support 32452.255894.50216671395.8791.02
ContractDecember GoldDec. SilverOct. Crude OilDec. BondsSept. Euro
Resistance 31354.518.1849.82157 27/321.2089
Resistance 21349.618.0849.04157 12/321.2062
Resistance 11340.517.9648.55156 21/321.2009
Pivot1335.617.8647.77156 6/321.1981
Support 11326.517.7447.28155 15/321.1928
Support 21321.617.6446.501551.1901
Support 31312.517.5246.01154 9/321.1848
ContractDec. CornDec. WheatNovember BeansDec. SoyMealOct. Nat Gas
Resistance 3364.1443.3975.58310.003.02
Resistance 2361.7440.3971.17308.402.99
Resistance 1359.6437.5965.58306.002.97
Pivot357.2434.5961.17304.402.93
Support 1355.1431.8955.6302.02.9
Support 2352.7428.8951.17300.402.88
Support 3350.6426.0945.58298.002.86

Economic Reports, source:

http://app.bettertrader.co

This is not a solicitation of any order to buy or sell, but a current market view provided by Cannon Trading Inc. Any statement of factshere incontained are derived from sources believed to bereliable,but are not guaranteed as toaccuracy, nor they purport to be complete. No responsibility is assumed with respect to any such statement or with respect to any expression of opinion herein contained. Readers are urged to exercise their ownjudgementin trading.

Read full story: https://www.cannontrading.com/tools/support-resistance-levels/rollover-notice-grain-report-video-outlook-levels-9-12-17/